Women’s grievance redressal Cell
AntiRagging Cell
SC/ST Grievance Cell
RTI
Women’s grievance redressal Cell
CELL MEMBER
Sr.No.Name and DesignationcommitteeContact details
1)Mrs.A.A.Bokare,Lect ,  Electrical EnggPresident9421733506
2)Ku.K.P.Kashyap,Lect.Electrical EnggMember9850801501
5)Smt.S.B.Gedam Jr.clerkMember8554806200
6)Ku.P.B.Khobragade Jr.clerkMember8390184639
7)Smt.S.K.Zodpe assit. LibrarianMember8698855019
8)Smt.S.P.Shende Jr. Clerk.Member9970929832
9)Smt. B. P. LakdeNGO Representative-------
10)Shri A.P.Dasarwar Lect. ElectricalMember8669164432
11)Shri.S.D. MadkwadeMember9922225589
AntiRagging Cell
Antiragging Committee Members
Sr.No.Name & DesignationDesignation for AntiraggingContact No.Email ID
1Dr. A. B. Borade, PrincipalPresident9763702566atulborade@rediffmail.com
2Shri A. S. Ramteke, Lecturer,Mechanical EngineeringCoordinator9970424164avi.gpoly@rediffmail.com
3Ku. S. P. Maykalwar,Lecturer,Computer EngineeringMember9657122799maykalwarsonal@gmail.com
4Shri S. B. Ranguwar, Lecturer,Mechanical Engineering.Member9403228900sbranguwar@gmail.com
5Shri. H. T. Manza, Lect, ChemistryMember7020767772hirasingmanza@gmail.com
6Smt. B. P. LakdeNGO Representative-------------
7Shri. Vikas ChaudharyRepresentative of local media-------------
8Shri. A. Z. HakimRepresentative of parents9370029337-------
9Sachin Pandhare - CO-2IFirst Year Student-------------
10Khushi Modak - CE-2IFirst Year Student-------------
11Prajwal Kawade - CE-4IStudent Representative-------------
12Ku. P. B. KhobragadeNon-Teaching Staff Member8390184639priyalikhobragade123@gmail.com
SC/ST Grievance Cell
CELL MEMBER
Sr.No.Name and DesignationcommitteeContact details
1)Dr. A. B. Borade, Principal,Chairman9763702566
2)Shri H. L. wahane,I/C HOD, APMMember9423634931
5)Shri. K. S. Gedam, Lect, Mechanical EngineeringMember9595591151
6)Dr. Varsha Chandrashekhar, Lect, ScienceMember7507069918
7)Shri. T. R. Puram, StenographerMember9765357929
RTI

Sr. No.Committees MembersDesignation of RTI
1

Shri. H. L. WahaneInformation Officer
2Shri. T. R. PuramAssistant Information Officer

error: Content is protected !!